Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa
Offering a location 4.7 km from Museo Municipal de Ciencias Naturales "Carlos Ameghino", the cosy Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa Mercedes gives access to various tourist spots in the area.
Museo de Arte Municipal is about 10 minutes by car from the holiday home, while Catedral is approximately 15 minutes away by car. Situated 4.6 km from Iglesia San Patricio Church, the property is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
The view of the garden can be admired from this Mercedes accommodation.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchen of the property. Noelandia bus station is a few steps from Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa, allowing guests to easily discover Mercedes.
- Local attractions
- Iglesia San Patricio4.6 km
- Museo de Arte Municipal4.4 km
- Cine Mercedes4.7 km
- Our Lady of Mercy Basilica4.6 km
- Parroquia San Patricio4.2 km
- Noelandia400 m
- Pulperia Cacho Di Catarina2.8 km
- Catedral3.5 km
- Parque Municipal Mercedes Pcia. de Buenos Aires4.3 km
- Monumento al General San Martin4.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa?
Guests of Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa?
Yes, Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa serves Italian breakfast. - ❓
Is Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their petss. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Mercedes include Catedral and Museo Municipal de Ciencias Naturales "Carlos Ameghino", which are situated 3.6 and 4.7 km from Quinta Papa Leon XVI - Visita Papal Lujan Villa respectively. Additionally, Museo de Arte Municipal (4.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.